Region 11 Home

Region 11 CYO Cross Country Home Page
Archdiocese of Philadelphia
www.region11cyo.org/crosscountry.html


Unlike the CYO Track & Field Program, the CYO Cross Country program is NOT organized using the "AREA" or "REGION" designations of the Archdiocese of Philadelphia CYO. Every athlete who competes in the Cross Country program does so against all eligible athletes in their respective age groups each Sunday during the Fall at Belmont Plateau.

Link to Archdiocese of Philadelphia Cross Country (and Track) Website
http://philacyotrack.blogspot.com/index.html

Second XC race of 2015 = Sunday, September 20, 2015 at Belmont Plateau.

WEEK TWO - Top 20 Region 11 Finishers
Novice Girls - 10. Katie Basak - St. Albert the Great - 14.13
Novice Boys - 3. TJ Zwall - Nativity of Our Lord - 12.34
Novice Boys - 14. Joseph Crowley - St. Joseph / St. Robert - 13.23
Minor Girls - 1. Emma Zwall - Nativity of Our Lord - 12.30
Minor Girls - 4. Emma McNamee - St. Albert the Great - 13.35
Minor Girls - 20. Jacklyn Ryan - Our Lady Help of Christians - 14.20
Minor Boys - 9. David Piotrowski - Our Lady of Good Counsel - 12.57
Minor Boys - 11. Samuel Johnson - St. David - 13.08
Minor Boys - 13. Tim Brandt - Nativity of Our Lord - 13.11
Minor Boys - 17. David Horan - St. David - 13.20
Cadet Girls - 16. Shannon Kelly - Nativity of Our Lord - 19.35
Cadet Boys - 15. Sean Hamilton - St. Albert the Great - 16.31

First XC race of 2015 = Sunday, September 13, 2015 at Belmont Plateau.

WEEK ONE - Top 20 Region 11 Finishers
Novice Girls - 13. Katie Basak - St. Albert the Great - 14.24
Novice Boys - 7. TJ Zwall - Nativity of Our Lord - 12.51
Novice Boys - 10. Joseph Crowley - St. Joseph / St. Robert - 13.09
Novice Boys - 20. Nathaniel Johnson - St. David - 13.35
Minor Girls - 1. Emma Zwall - Nativity of Our Lord - 12.53
Minor Girls - 4. Emma McNamee - St. Albert the Great - 13.38
Minor Boys - 5. Tim Brandt - Nativity of Our Lord - 12.41
Minor Boys - 15. Samuel Johnson - St. David - 13.12
Minor Boys - 17. David Horan - St. David - 13.15
Cadet Girls - 20. Shannon Kelly - Nativity of Our Lord - 19.24

2014 Archdiocesean Championships FINAL RESULTS
Oct 26, 2014

Link to 2013 Weekly Results - CYO Archdiocese Meets
https://www.runtheday.com/race/results

Downloaded pdf results from the runtheday web-site:
10-20-13 Race Results
10-13-13 Race Results
9-29-13 Race Results
9-22-13 Race Results
9-15-13 Race Results
All races at Belmont Plateau, Philadelphia