Licensed to St. Catherine of Siena School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/13/2012 01:59 PM

                  2012 Region 11 CYO Bantam Championships              
                                April 29, 2012                                 
                               St. Basil Academy                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 5-6 1600 Meter Run Kindergarten
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Patrick Welsh          Nativity               7:40.78-R  
  2       Nathan Johnson         St David               8:22.74  
  3       Zachary Armstrong      Nativity               8:50.07  
  4       Patrick Kearney        Nativity               9:15.89
R-Meet Record, betters 10:54.90 by Aidan Kennedy (2009), St. Catherine  
 
Event 4  Boys 5-6 100 Meter Dash Kindergarten
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Jack Greenberg         St Hilary                19.41   1 
  2       Matthew Seminack       Nativity                 19.74   1 
  3       Shane Fiedler          St David                 20.49   2 
  4       Matthew Melinson       Nativity                 21.42   2 
  5       Xavier Gonzales        Good Counsel             21.56   1 
  6       Joseph Shields         Nativity                 22.49   2 
  7       Mark Reilly            St Alphonsus             22.53   2 
  8       Joseph Brandt          Nativity                 22.73   2 
  9       Nathan Johnson         St David                 23.41   1 
 10       Ryan Wadsworth         Nativity                 24.59   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 5-6 400 Meter Dash Kindergarten
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Matthew Seminack       Nativity               1:40.48   1 
  2       Zachary Armstrong      Nativity               1:48.74   2 
  3       J.D. Beamer            St Anthony             1:48.79   1 
  4       Joseph Shields         Nativity               1:51.47   1 
  5       Jack Greenberg         St Hilary              1:52.03   2 
  6       Mark Reilly            St Alphonsus           1:54.54   2 
  7       Ryan Wadsworth         Nativity               2:08.88   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 5-6 800 Meter Run Kindergarten
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       J.D. Beamer            St Anthony             4:05.37  
  2       Zachary Armstrong      Nativity               4:16.79  
  3       Nathan Johnson         St David               4:25.27  
  4       Ryan Wadsworth         Nativity               4:38.84  
 
Event 10  Boys 5-6 200 Meter Dash Kindergarten
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Shane Fiedler          St David                 41.83-R 1 
  2       Patrick Welsh          Nativity                 44.01   2 
  3       Matthew Seminack       Nativity                 44.51   1 
  4       Xavier Gonzales        Good Counsel             46.06   2 
  5       Matthew Melinson       Nativity                 48.13   1 
  6       Patrick Kearney        Nativity                 48.92   2 
  7       J.D. Beamer            St Anthony               49.97   1 
  8       Joseph Brandt          Nativity                 51.26   2 
  9       Joseph Shields         Nativity                 52.00   1 
R-Meet Record, betters 43.69 by Michael Ciolko (2010), St. Hilary
 
Event 14  Boys 5-6 Long Jump Kindergarten
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Matthew Melinson       Nativity               6-04.00  
  2       Patrick Welsh          Nativity               6-00.00  
  2       Joseph Brandt          Nativity               6-00.00  
  4       Robert Reilly          St Alphonsus           5-09.00  
  5       Xavier Gonzales        Good Counsel           5-05.00  
  6       Patrick Kearney        Nativity               5-02.00  
  7       Jack Greenberg         St Hilary              4-10.00  
  8       Nathan Johnson         St David               4-00.00  
 
Event 102  Boys 6-7 1600 Meter Run 1st Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Brian Nangle           Good Counsel           7:42.20  
  2       Andrew Lyons           Ss Joseph/Robert       9:06.07  
 
Event 104  Boys 6-7 100 Meter Dash 1st Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Michael Marr           Good Counsel             17.64   1 
  2       RJ Rajauski            St Albert                18.50   1 
  3       Michael Ross           St Anthony               18.51   1 
  4       Sean Maloney           Good Counsel             19.14   3 
  5       Connor Jennings        St Alphonsus             19.18   2 
  6       Nathan Phillips        St Catherine             19.49   1 
  7       William Peglow         Good Counsel             19.81   3 
  8       Bob Hawe               Good Counsel             19.92   3 
  9       Andrew Lyons           Ss Joseph/Robert         19.98   2 
 10       Luke Hess              Nativity                 20.13   3 
 11       Liam Breslin           St David                 20.58   3 
 12       Mark O'Brien           St Alphonsus             20.70   2 
 13       Colin Ludwig           St David                 21.70   2 
 14       Joe Radtke             St Hilary                21.87   2 
 15       Brendan France         Nativity                 21.95   2 
 16       Luke Sutrynowicz       St David                 22.61   3 
 17       Shane Playford         St Hilary                22.68   1 
 
Event 106  Boys 6-7 400 Meter Dash 1st Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Michael Marr           Good Counsel           1:29.61   1 
  2       Michael Ross           St Anthony             1:34.42   1 
  3       Brian Nangle           Good Counsel           1:36.25   1 
  4       Bob Hawe               Good Counsel           1:44.46   2 
  5       William Peglow         Good Counsel           1:47.85   2 
  6       Andrew Lyons           Ss Joseph/Robert       1:52.98   1 
  7       Colin Ludwig           St David               1:53.45   1 
  8       Luke Sutrynowicz       St David               2:05.62   2 
 
Event 110  Boys 6-7 200 Meter Dash 1st Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Luke Hess              Nativity                 41.57   2 
  2       Bob Hawe               Good Counsel             41.94   2 
  3       Nathan Phillips        St Catherine             42.39   1 
  4       RJ Rajauski            St Albert                43.45   1 
  5       Brian Nangle           Good Counsel             44.49   2 
  6       William Peglow         Good Counsel             44.56   1 
  7       Sean Maloney           Good Counsel             46.22   2 
  8       Joe Radtke             St Hilary                47.46   1 
  9       Colin Ludwig           St David                 51.12   1 
 10       Brendan France         Nativity                 52.12   2 
 11       Shane Playford         St Hilary                54.06   1 
 
Event 114  Boys 6-7 Long Jump 1st Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Michael Ross           St Anthony             8-05.00  
  2       Connor Jennings        St Alphonsus           7-09.00  
  3       RJ Rajauski            St Albert              7-08.00  
  4       Nathan Phillips        St Catherine           6-11.00  
  5       Joe Radtke             St Hilary              6-09.00  
  6       Luke Hess              Nativity               6-06.00  
  7       Sean Maloney           Good Counsel           6-02.00  
  7       Shane Playford         St Hilary              6-02.00  
  9       Brendan France         Nativity               5-09.00  
 10       Liam Breslin           St David               5-02.00  
 
Event 202  Boys 7-8 1600 Meter Run 2nd Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tim Brandt             Nativity               6:37.50-R  
  2       Samuel Johnson         St David               6:38.02  
  3       Jack Velten            Nativity               6:59.87  
  4       Jackson Kiss           Ss Joseph/Robert       7:08.65  
  5       Daniel Bryce           St Alphonsus           7:17.61  
  6       Peter Jorgenson        Ss Joseph/Robert       7:50.84  
  7       Peter Reilly           St Alphonsus           8:07.00  
  8       Sean Mugford           St David               8:13.45
R-Meet Record, betters 7:01.61 by Tommy Christie (2011), Ss. Joseph/Robert  
 
Event 204  Boys 7-8 100 Meter Dash 2nd Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Nick Chelsa            Ss Joseph/Robert         16.29   4 
  2       Henry Maxwell          St Albert                16.46   2 
  3       Joshua Fayette         St David                 16.65   4 
  4       Seamus McCain          Nativity                 16.72   3 
  5       Connor Eckert          Nativity                 16.84   3 
  6       Michael Ciolko         St Hilary                17.26   2 
  7       Sean Mugford           St David                 17.75   1 
  8       Daniel Bryce           St Alphonsus             17.95   1 
  9       Manny Topakas          Nativity                 17.98   3 
 10       Nicholas DiMaria       Nativity                 18.45   2 
 11       Jake Newlin            Ss Joseph/Robert         18.48   1 
 12       Samuel Johnson         St David                 18.80   1 
 13       Lukas Hezel            Nativity                 18.94   2 
 14       Kevin Clark            St Albert                18.96   1 
 15       Michael Abel           St Albert                19.18   2 
 16       Matthew Geib           Good Counsel             19.21   3 
 17       Thomas Matthews        Good Counsel             20.32   1 
 18       Ethan Edwards          Ss Joseph/Robert         22.53   3 
 19       Eli Wagner             St Anthony               22.69   4 
 20       Kyle Boyle             Nativity                 23.74   3 
 
Event 206  Boys 7-8 400 Meter Dash 2nd Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Seamus McCain          Nativity               1:22.93   2 
  2       Gary Martin            St Catherine           1:24.26   1 
  3       Michael Ciolko         St Hilary              1:24.58   1 
  4       Nick Chelsa            Ss Joseph/Robert       1:25.22   2 
  5       Jack Velten            Nativity               1:31.89   2 
  6       Joshua Fayette         St David               1:34.88   2 
  7       Daniel Bryce           St Alphonsus           1:39.53   1 
  8       Michael Abel           St Albert              1:43.37   1 
  9       Peter Reilly           St Alphonsus           1:43.88   1 
 10       Thomas Matthews        Good Counsel           1:45.41   1 
 
Event 208  Boys 7-8 800 Meter Run 2nd Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gary Martin            St Catherine           3:11.39  
  2       Connor Eckert          Nativity               3:12.42  
  3       Samuel Johnson         St David               3:17.33  
  4       Tim Brandt             Nativity               3:20.39  
  5       Jackson Kiss           Ss Joseph/Robert       3:28.06  
  6       Peter Reilly           St Alphonsus           3:43.75  
  7       Peter Jorgenson        Ss Joseph/Robert       4:06.93  
  8       Ethan Edwards          Ss Joseph/Robert       5:04.83  
 
Event 210  Boys 7-8 200 Meter Dash 2nd Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Seamus McCain          Nativity                 35.35-R 3 
  2       Nick Chelsa            Ss Joseph/Robert         35.64   3 
  3       Henry Maxwell          St Albert                35.83   1 
  4       Michael Ciolko         St Hilary                36.82   1 
  5       Gary Martin            St Catherine             38.11   1 
  6       Connor Eckert          Nativity                 40.41   2 
  7       Jake Newlin            Ss Joseph/Robert         42.66   1 
  8       Lukas Hezel            Nativity                 42.82   2 
  9       Kevin Clark            St Albert                43.16   1 
 10       Thomas Matthews        Good Counsel             43.63   1 
 11       Manny Topakas          Nativity                 43.80   2 
 12       Nicholas DiMaria       Nativity                 46.63   2 
 13       Eli Wagner             St Anthony               50.79   2 
 14       Kyle Boyle             Nativity                 54.92   3 
 15       Ethan Edwards          Ss Joseph/Robert         56.01   3
R-Meet Record, betters 35.47 by Paul Jennings (2011), St. Alphonsus 
 
Event 214  Boys 7-8 Long Jump 2nd Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Joshua Fayette         St David              10-04.00-R  
  2       Henry Maxwell          St Albert              9-05.00  
  3       Sean Mugford           St David               8-10.00  
  4       Lukas Hezel            Nativity               8-05.00  
  5       Nick Chelsa            Ss Joseph/Robert       7-11.00  
  6       Manny Topakas          Nativity               7-07.00  
  7       Jackson Kiss           Ss Joseph/Robert       7-06.00  
  8       Michael Abel           St Albert              7-01.00  
  9       Jack Velten            Nativity               7-00.00  
 10       Matthew Geib           Good Counsel           6-09.00  
 11       Kevin Clark            St Albert              6-08.00  
 12       Nicholas DiMaria       Nativity               6-03.00  
 12       Peter Jorgenson        Ss Joseph/Robert       6-03.00  
 14       Eli Wagner             St Anthony             6-00.00  
 15       Kyle Boyle             Nativity               5-05.00  
R-Meet Record, ties 10-04.00 by Paul Jennings (2011), St. Alphonsus 
 
Event 302  Boys 8-10 1600 Meter Run 3rd Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tommy Christie         Ss Joseph/Robert       6:03.92-R  
  2       Michael Lombardi       St Alphonsus           6:53.79  
  3       Liam Loynd             Ss Joseph/Robert       7:01.82  
  4       David Armstrong        Nativity               7:14.17  
  5       Anthony Citro          St Alphonsus           7:22.72  
  6       Hunter Sottung         Ss Joseph/Robert       7:45.31
R-Meet Record, betters 6:17.51 by Daniel Ragan (2010), St. Alphonsus  
 
Event 304  Boys 8-10 100 Meter Dash 3rd Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Paul Jennings          St Alphonsus             15.77   2 
  2       Gavin Mook             St Alphonsus             17.24   3 
  3       David Armstrong        Nativity                J17.24   3 
  4       Thomas Krystkiewic     St Cyril                 17.27   2 
  5       Joe Horan              Ss Joseph/Robert         17.29   1 
  6       Luke Cantwell          Ss Joseph/Robert         17.58   2 
  7       David Etgen            Ss Joseph/Robert         17.60   1 
  8       Ryan Landry            Ss Joseph/Robert         17.67   3 
  9       Michael Voce           Ss Joseph/Robert         17.76   1 
 10       Jack Geib              Good Counsel             17.85   3 
 11       Colin Clark            St Albert                18.56   1 
 12       Nicholas Schaffer      St Catherine             18.59   3 
 13       Owen Coyle             St David                 18.73   3 
 14       Michael Clough         St Albert                19.18   2 
 15       Gerald Mullin          St Albert                19.30   1 
 16       Jack Simon             St Cyril                 19.87   2 
 17       Thomas Johnston        Good Counsel             20.11   2 
 
Event 306  Boys 8-10 400 Meter Dash 3rd Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Gavin Mook             St Alphonsus           1:19.71   2 
  2       Ryan Landry            Ss Joseph/Robert       1:22.14   2 
  3       James Farrell          Ss Joseph/Robert       1:28.28   1 
  4       David Etgen            Ss Joseph/Robert       1:37.32   1 
  5       Michael Voce           Ss Joseph/Robert       1:38.44   1 
  6       Thomas Krystkiewic     St Cyril               1:41.77   1 
  7       Colin Clark            St Albert              1:43.69   1 
  8       Thomas Johnston        Good Counsel           1:45.29   2 
  9       Michael Clough         St Albert              1:51.07   2 
 
Event 308  Boys 8-10 800 Meter Run 3rd Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tommy Christie         Ss Joseph/Robert       2:56.41  
  2       Liam Loynd             Ss Joseph/Robert       3:24.75  
  3       Shane Hatter           Ss Joseph/Robert       3:35.19  
  4       James Farrell          Ss Joseph/Robert       3:42.47  
  5       Hunter Sottung         Ss Joseph/Robert       3:43.13  
 
Event 310  Boys 8-10 200 Meter Dash 3rd Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Paul Jennings          St Alphonsus             34.55   1 
  2       Jack Geib              Good Counsel             38.14   1 
  3       Ryan Landry            Ss Joseph/Robert         38.23   2 
  4       Thomas Krystkiewic     St Cyril                 38.71   1 
  5       Luke Cantwell          Ss Joseph/Robert         38.81   1 
  6       Joe Horan              Ss Joseph/Robert         41.99   1 
  7       Nicholas Schaffer      St Catherine             42.11   2 
  8       Colin Clark            St Albert                42.36   1 
 
Event 314  Boys 8-10 Long Jump 3rd Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tommy Christie         Ss Joseph/Robert      11-00.00  
  2       Nicholas Schaffer      St Catherine           9-01.00  
  3       Joe Horan              Ss Joseph/Robert       9-00.00  
  4       Hunter Sottung         Ss Joseph/Robert       8-11.00  
  5       James Farrell          Ss Joseph/Robert       8-10.00  
  6       Paul Jennings          St Alphonsus           8-09.00  
  7       Michael Voce           Ss Joseph/Robert       8-06.00  
  8       Shane Hatter           Ss Joseph/Robert       8-05.00  
  9       Owen Coyle             St David               7-07.00  
 10       Michael Clough         St Albert              7-06.00  
 11       Liam Loynd             Ss Joseph/Robert       7-05.00  
 12       Luke Cantwell          Ss Joseph/Robert       7-04.00  
 13       Thomas Johnston        Good Counsel           7-02.00  
 14       David Armstrong        Nativity               7-01.00  
 15       Gavin Mook             St Alphonsus           6-11.00  
 16       David Etgen            Ss Joseph/Robert       6-10.00  
 17       Jack Simon             St Cyril               6-06.00  
 18       Jack Geib              Good Counsel           5-08.00  
 19       Gerald Mullin          St Albert              5-01.00