Licensed to St. Catherine of Siena School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2014 11:27 PM
                    2014 Region 11 CYO Bantam Championships                    
                                 May 10, 2014                                  
                           Upper Dublin High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 5-6 100 Meter Dash Kindergarten
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Owens                St Hilary                17.92   3 
  2 Brendan Welsh                Nativity                 18.71   3 
  3 James Peglow                 Good Counsel             20.53   3 
  4 Daniel Matthews              Good Counsel             20.72   3 
  5 Louie Burdick                St Hilary                20.76   3 
  6 Robert Scotese               Nativity                 20.94   3 
  7 Michael Orlando              Nativity                 21.16   2 
  8 Shane Phillips               St Catherine             21.43   2 
  9 Martin Canalley              St Alphonsus             21.87   2 
 10 Andrew Hamill                Good Counsel             21.95   2 
 11 Thomas Kelly                 Nativity                 22.97   2 
 12 Hayden McDonald              St Alphonsus             23.72   2 
 13 Luke Cirelli                 St Alphonsus             24.22   1 
 14 Jeffrey Boorse               Good Counsel             24.28   1 
 15 Daniel McGinn                St Hilary                25.14   1 
 16 Danny Hitchens               St David                 35.98   1 
 
Boys 5-6 200 Meter Dash Kindergarten
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Owens                St Hilary                38.11   2 
  2 Brendan Welsh                Nativity                 41.91   2 
  3 Daniel Matthews              Good Counsel             45.48   2 
  4 Louie Burdick                St Hilary                45.73   2 
  5 James Peglow                 Good Counsel             45.83   2 
  6 Robert Scotese               Nativity                 48.66   2 
  7 Zachary Johnson              St David                 52.66   1 
  8 Shane Phillips               St Catherine             54.02   1 
  9 Jeffrey Boorse               Good Counsel             54.88   1 
 10 Thomas Kelly                 Nativity                 57.11   1 
 
Boys 5-6 400 Meter Dash Kindergarten
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Welsh                Nativity               1:41.42  
  2 Daniel Matthews              Good Counsel           1:42.91  
  3 Luke Cirelli                 St Alphonsus           2:00.77  
  4 Thomas Kelly                 Nativity               2:16.18  
 
Boys 5-6 800 Meter Run Kindergarten
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tommy Gwynn                  Nativity               4:03.51  
  2 Zachary Johnson              St David               4:17.39  
 
Boys 5-6 1600 Meter Run Kindergarten
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tommy Gwynn                  Nativity               8:04.71  
  2 Luke Cirelli                 St Alphonsus           8:39.07  
 
Boys 5-6 Long Jump Kindergarten
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Phillips               St Catherine           5-07.00  
  2 Thomas Maloney               Good Counsel           5-04.00  
  3 Tommy Gwynn                  Nativity               4-09.00  
  4 Daniel McGinn                St Hilary              4-05.00  
  5 James Peglow                 Good Counsel           4-04.50  
  6 Martin Canalley              St Alphonsus           4-02.50  
  7 Hayden McDonald              St Alphonsus           3-09.00  
 
Boys 6-7 100 Meter Dash 1st Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aidan Christy                St Cyril                 17.37   3 
  2 Evan Coer                    St Catherine             17.91   3 
  3 Aidan Tuffy                  Christians               17.99   3 
  4 Alexander Cannon             Ss Joseph/Robert         18.53   3 
  5 Matthew Guerrera             Good Counsel             18.68   3 
  6 Patrick Kilgus               St David                 18.94   3 
  7 Ryan Stankiewicz             St Albert                18.97   2 
  8 Anthony Gentile              St Alphonsus             19.02   2 
  9 Sean Maher                   Good Counsel             19.46   2 
 10 Rory DiJoseph-Testa          St Anthony               19.72   2 
 11 Matthew Hildebrandt          Christians               19.92   2 
 12 Joseph Bergkotter            St Hilary                20.02   1 
 13 Enrique Fernandez            Good Counsel             20.31   1 
 14 James Pyfer                  Good Counsel             23.66   1 
 
Boys 6-7 200 Meter Dash 1st Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aidan Christy                St Cyril                 37.64   3 
  2 Nathaniel Johnson            St David                 38.20   3 
  3 Evan Coer                    St Catherine             38.51   3 
  4 Aidan Tuffy                  Christians               39.48   3 
  5 T.J. Zwall                   Nativity                 40.01   3 
  6 Sean Maher                   Good Counsel             40.94   3 
  7 Patrick Kilgus               St David                 41.07   2 
  8 Conor Bryce                  St Alphonsus             42.98   2 
  9 Timothy O'Brien              St Alphonsus             44.35   2 
 10 Alexander Cannon             Ss Joseph/Robert         44.66   2 
 11 Brendan Doyle                St Alphonsus             46.94   1 
 12 Billy Stefanik               Ss Joseph/Robert         47.70   1 
 13 Patrick Morris               St Alphonsus             49.17   1 
 
Boys 6-7 400 Meter Dash 1st Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aidan Christy                St Cyril               1:22.99   2 
  2 Emerson Kiss                 Ss Joseph/Robert       1:23.77   2 
  3 Timothy O'Brien              St Alphonsus           1:37.41   2 
  4 Sean Maher                   Good Counsel           1:42.89   2 
  5 Rory DiJoseph-Testa          St Anthony             1:44.61   2 
  6 Ryan Lasky                   Nativity               1:54.36   1 
  7 James Pyfer                  Good Counsel           2:05.87   1 
  8 Brendan Doyle                St Alphonsus           2:09.56   1 
 
Boys 6-7 800 Meter Run 1st Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Johnson            St David               3:13.72  
  2 T.J. Zwall                   Nativity               3:22.25  
  3 Emerson Kiss                 Ss Joseph/Robert       3:25.14  
  4 Philip Buckleman             Ss Joseph/Robert       3:32.33  
  5 Conor Bryce                  St Alphonsus           3:44.53  
  6 Anthony Gentile              St Alphonsus           3:48.88  
  7 Billy Stefanik               Ss Joseph/Robert       3:56.77  
  8 William Buckleman            Ss Joseph/Robert       4:12.05  
  9 Ryan Lasky                   Nativity               4:16.43  
 10 Nicholas Ley                 St David               4:19.39  
 
Boys 6-7 1600 Meter Run 1st Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Johnson            St David               6:38.18  
  2 T.J. Zwall                   Nativity               6:51.13  
  3 Emerson Kiss                 Ss Joseph/Robert       6:52.71  
  4 William Buckleman            Ss Joseph/Robert       7:09.94  
  5 Conor Bryce                  St Alphonsus           8:02.27  
  6 Nicholas Ley                 St David               8:14.90  
  7 Philip Buckleman             Ss Joseph/Robert       8:15.11  
  8 Billy Stefanik               Ss Joseph/Robert       8:15.29  
 
Boys 6-7 Long Jump 1st Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Gentile              St Alphonsus           9-03.00  
  2 Matthew Guerrera             Good Counsel           7-06.50  
  3 Alexander Cannon             Ss Joseph/Robert       7-05.00  
  4 Joseph Bergkotter            St Hilary              7-03.00  
  5 Ryan Stankiewicz             St Albert              7-00.00  
  6 Evan Coer                    St Catherine           6-04.00  
  7 Aidan Tuffy                  Christians             6-00.00  
  8 Philip Buckleman             Ss Joseph/Robert       5-09.00  
  9 William Buckleman            Ss Joseph/Robert       5-08.50  
 10 Patrick Kilgus               St David               5-07.00  
 11 Rory DiJoseph-Testa          St Anthony             4-10.75  
 12 Patrick Morris               St Alphonsus           4-06.00  
 13 Timothy O'Brien              St Alphonsus           3-10.00  
 14 Nicholas Ley                 St David               3-07.00  
 
Boys 7-8 100 Meter Dash 2nd Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joey Wisniewski              St Anthony               16.41   4 
  2 Joseph Scarpello             Nativity                 16.57   4 
  3 Brian Christy                St Cyril                 16.68   4 
  4 Jack Krause                  St Albert                16.77   4 
  5 Mark Reilly                  St Alphonsus             16.80   4 
  6 Michael McMullen             St Alphonsus             17.13   4 
  7 Jackson Baer                 St David                 17.47   3 
  8 Jesse Sproel                 St Albert                17.55   3 
  9 Patrick Welsh                Nativity                 17.63   3 
 10 Aidan Meehan                 St Albert                17.68   3 
 11 Kellan Dwyer                 Nativity                 18.11   3 
 12 Mason Gorman                 St Alphonsus             18.53   3 
 13 Christian Szalwinski         St Hilary                18.81   2 
 14 Peter Piotrowski             Good Counsel             18.82   2 
 15 Zach Armstrong               Nativity                 18.94   2 
 16 Eddie Siegal                 St Albert                18.97   2 
 17 William Dougherty            St Alphonsus             19.36   2 
 18 Matthew Barkus               Good Counsel             19.54   2 
 19 Connor Waters                Nativity                 19.66   1 
 20 Mark Etgan                   Ss Joseph/Robert         19.78   1 
 21 Jackson Hersh                St Alphonsus             19.86   1 
 22 Matthew Mohan                St David                 20.11   1 
 23 Matthew Emma                 St Alphonsus             20.51   1 
 
Boys 7-8 200 Meter Dash 2nd Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Kohlbrenner      St Anthony               34.39   3 
  2 Brian Christy                St Cyril                 34.80   3 
  3 Joseph Scarpello             Nativity                 34.85   3 
  4 Joey Wisniewski              St Anthony               34.96   3 
  5 Michael McMullen             St Alphonsus             37.31   3 
  6 Joseph Kelly                 Nativity                 37.79   3 
  7 Mark Reilly                  St Alphonsus             39.13   2 
  8 Patrick Welsh                Nativity                 39.46   2 
  9 Mason Gorman                 St Alphonsus             40.27   2 
 10 Jackson Baer                 St David                 40.29   2 
 11 Eddie Siegal                 St Albert                42.29   2 
 12 Benjie Grove                 Ss Joseph/Robert         43.00   2 
 13 Matthew Barkus               Good Counsel             43.27   1 
 14 Mike Finlaw                  Ss Joseph/Robert         43.94   1 
 15 Jake Edwards                 Ss Joseph/Robert         45.79   1 
 16 Mark Etgan                   Ss Joseph/Robert         46.52   1 
 17 Ian Mullins                  Nativity                 48.01   1 
 
Boys 7-8 400 Meter Dash 2nd Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Kelly                 Nativity               1:24.39   2 
  2 Joey Crowley                 Ss Joseph/Robert       1:24.67   2 
  3 Kellan Dwyer                 Nativity               1:24.76   2 
  4 Jesse Sproel                 St Albert              1:27.48   2 
  5 Jackson Baer                 St David               1:29.11   2 
  6 Aidan Meehan                 St Albert              1:30.79   2 
  7 Peter Piotrowski             Good Counsel           1:33.41   1 
  8 Patrick Welsh                Nativity               1:33.88   1 
  9 Zach Armstrong               Nativity               1:35.06   1 
 10 Mike Finlaw                  Ss Joseph/Robert       1:37.81   1 
 11 Mark Etgan                   Ss Joseph/Robert       1:43.07   1 
 12 Ian Mullins                  Nativity               1:44.42   1 
 
Boys 7-8 800 Meter Run 2nd Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joey Crowley                 Ss Joseph/Robert       3:14.45  
  2 Robert Reilly                St Alphonsus           3:45.59  
  3 Mike Finlaw                  Ss Joseph/Robert       3:47.52  
  4 Jake Edwards                 Ss Joseph/Robert       3:53.01  
  5 Ian Mullins                  Nativity               3:58.53  
  6 Connor Waters                Nativity               4:22.85  
 
Boys 7-8 1600 Meter Run 2nd Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joey Crowley                 Ss Joseph/Robert       6:46.37  
  2 Christopher Kohlbrenner      St Anthony             7:17.00  
  3 Joseph Kelly                 Nativity               7:18.48  
  4 Zach Armstrong               Nativity               7:24.26  
  5 Robert Reilly                St Alphonsus           8:46.53  
 
Boys 7-8 Long Jump 2nd Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joey Wisniewski              St Anthony             9-08.00  
  2 Christopher Kohlbrenner      St Anthony             9-03.50  
  3 Menjamin Grove               St Hilary              8-06.00  
  4 Jesse Sproel                 St Albert              8-04.50  
  5 Mason Gorman                 St Alphonsus           7-10.00  
  6 Jake Edwards                 Ss Joseph/Robert       7-09.00  
  7 Matthew Barkus               Good Counsel           7-01.50  
  8 Mark Reilly                  St Alphonsus           7-01.00  
  9 Michael McMullen             St Alphonsus           6-11.00  
 10 Aidan Meehan                 St Albert              6-05.00  
 11 Matthew Mohan                St David               6-03.00  
 12 Robert Reilly                St Alphonsus           6-01.00  
 13 Eddie Siegal                 St Albert              5-09.50  
 14 Jackson Hersh                St Alphonsus           4-09.00  
 
Boys 8-10 100 Meter Dash 3rd Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Marr                 Good Counsel             15.54   4 
  2 Max Muller                   St Hilary                15.69   4 
  3 Sean Maloney                 Good Counsel             16.17   4 
  4 Jack Owens                   St Hilary                16.65   4 
  5 Oliver Goettel               St Alphonsus             17.09   4 
  6 Brian Schmidt                Ss Joseph/Robert         17.21   4 
  7 Tommy Pedicone               St Alphonsus             17.34   3 
  8 Joseph Rahill                St Albert                17.49   3 
  9 Ryan Kull                    St Anthony               17.54   3 
 10 Nathan Phillips              St Catherine             17.56   3 
 11 Joe Radtke                   St Hilary                17.95   3 
 12 William Peglow               Good Counsel             18.04   2 
 12 Justin Costa                 Good Counsel             18.04   3 
 14 Dale Dernoski                St David                 18.16   2 
 15 Bob Hawe                     Good Counsel             18.33   2 
 16 Shane Golebiewski            Ss Joseph/Robert         19.40   2 
 17 Jakob Lutz                   St Albert                19.44   2 
 18 Will Martin                  St Albert                20.38   2 
 19 William Hitchens             St David                 20.52   1 
 20 Connor Kelly                 Nativity                 21.94   1 
 21 Jesse Hirowski               Ss Joseph/Robert         22.08   1 
 22 Joseph Morton                Ss Joseph/Robert         23.40   1 
 23 Nathan Selgrath              St Alphonsus             25.13   1 
 
Boys 8-10 200 Meter Dash 3rd Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Max Muller                   St Hilary                33.45   4 
  2 Michael Marr                 Good Counsel             33.58   4 
  3 Daniel Gorman                St Alphonsus             33.97   4 
  4 Jack Owens                   St Hilary                35.84   4 
  5 Oliver Goettel               St Alphonsus             36.03   4 
  6 Tommy Clayton                St Alphonsus             36.72   4 
  7 Sean Maloney                 Good Counsel             36.79   3 
  8 Michael Ross                 St Anthony               37.09   3 
  9 Justin Costa                 Good Counsel             37.22   3 
 10 Alexander Troy               Nativity                 37.68   3 
 11 Brian Schmidt                Ss Joseph/Robert         37.96   3 
 12 Dale Dernoski                St David                 38.18   3 
 13 Nathan Phillips              St Catherine             38.59   2 
 14 Tommy Pedicone               St Alphonsus             39.12   2 
 15 Daniel Stewart               St David                 40.20   2 
 16 Bob Hawe                     Good Counsel             40.28   2 
 17 Joe Radtke                   St Hilary                42.14   2 
 18 William Peglow               Good Counsel             42.23   2 
 19 Shane Golebiewski            Ss Joseph/Robert         45.13   1 
 20 Will Martin                  St Albert                45.23   1 
 21 William Hitchens             St David                 46.04   1 
 22 Jesse Hirowski               Ss Joseph/Robert         49.14   1 
 23 Connor Kelly                 Nativity                 53.30   1 
 24 Nathan Selgrath              St Alphonsus             55.45   1 
 
Boys 8-10 400 Meter Dash 3rd Grade
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Marr                 Good Counsel           1:19.79   3 
  2 Daniel Gorman                St Alphonsus           1:20.18   3 
  3 Tommy Clayton                St Alphonsus           1:23.20   3 
  4 Christian Broome             St Alphonsus           1:25.80   3 
  5 Michael Ross                 St Anthony             1:28.85   3 
  6 Mark O'Brien                 St Alphonsus          J1:28.85   3 
  7 Justin Costa                 Good Counsel           1:29.87   2 
  8 Ryan Kull                    St Anthony             1:35.27   2 
  9 Daniel Stewart               St David               1:35.45   2 
 10 Alexander Troy               Nativity               1:35.61   2 
 11 Joseph Rahill                St Albert              1:35.73   2 
 12 Shane Golebiewski            Ss Joseph/Robert       1:45.07   2 
 13 Jakob Lutz                   St Albert              1:47.34   1 
 14 Tommy Pedicone               St Alphonsus           1:50.10   1 
 15 Connor Kelly                 Nativity               2:00.05   1 
 
Boys 8-10 800 Meter Run 3rd Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Broome             St Alphonsus           3:05.62  
  2 Tommy Clayton                St Alphonsus           3:07.06  
  3 Mark O'Brien                 St Alphonsus           3:23.63  
  4 Brian Nangle                 Good Counsel           3:29.14  
  5 William Buckius              St Albert              3:36.88  
 
Boys 8-10 1600 Meter Run 3rd Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Broome             St Alphonsus           6:31.85  
  2 Mark O'Brien                 St Alphonsus           6:54.02  
  3 Brian Nangle                 Good Counsel           7:11.30  
  4 Alexander Troy               Nativity               7:21.65  
  5 William Buckius              St Albert              7:54.61  
  6 Andrew Rizzuto               St Alphonsus           8:10.03  
 
Boys 8-10 Long Jump 3rd Grade
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Muller                   St Hilary             11-05.00  
  2 Daniel Gorman                St Alphonsus          10-06.50  
  3 Michael Ross                 St Anthony            10-01.50  
  4 Jack Owens                   St Hilary              9-07.50  
  5 Franny Wolos                 St Hilary              9-04.00  
  6 Brian Schmidt                Ss Joseph/Robert      J9-04.00  
  7 Sean Maloney                 Good Counsel           8-10.00  
  8 Bob Hawe                     Good Counsel           8-04.00  
  9 William Buckius              St Albert              7-11.00  
 10 Jakob Lutz                   St Albert              7-06.50  
 11 Nathan Phillips              St Catherine           7-06.00  
 12 Brian Nangle                 Good Counsel          J7-06.00  
 13 Will Martin                  St Albert              7-05.50  
 14 Oliver Goettel               St Alphonsus           6-09.00  
 15 Joseph Rahill                St Albert              6-06.00  
 15 William Peglow               Good Counsel           6-06.00  
 17 Nathan Selgrath              St Alphonsus           5-03.50  
 18 Jesse Hirowski               Ss Joseph/Robert       5-01.50  
 19 Joseph Morton                Ss Joseph/Robert       3-10.00